Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

List of Members of the Commission since its inception

S No. Members Date (From) Date (Upto)
 1. Ms. Monika Das 03.02.1992 30.01.1995
 2. Ms. Banoj Senapati 03.02.1992 30.01.1995
 3. Ms. Ganga Potai 19.02.1992
22.11.1994
21.10.1993
26.03.1996
 4. Dr. Padma Seth 05.02.1992
18.01.1996
04.02.1995
17.03.1997
 5. Ms. Subhashini Ali 06.04.1993 31.08.1993
 6. Ms. Manorama Singh 24.07.1995 30.03.1996
 7. Ms. Kailashpati 24.07.1995 20.01.1998
 8. Ms. Kokila Vyas 27.07.1995 23.01.1998
 9. Dr. Indira Basavaraj 08.10.1996 07.10.1999
 10. Ms. Sukeshi Oram 01.11.1996 31.10.1999
 11. Dr. Sayed Hameed 02.06.1997 01.06.2000
 12. Ms. Vijay Daksh 10.12.1998 09.12.2001
 13. Dr. Poornima Advani 28.12.1998 27.12.2001
 14. Ms. K. Santha Reddy 09.02.2000 08.02.2003
 15. Ms. Anusuiya Uike 10.02.2000
17.02.2004
09.02.2003
20.05.2005
 16. Ms. Nafisa Hussain 19.09.2000
03.11.2003
18.09.2003
20.05.2005
 17. Ms. Baby Rani Maurya 20.02.2002 19.02.2005
 18. Sr. Sudha Malaiya 19.04.2002 18.04.2005
 19. Ms. Nirmala Sitaraman 03.11.2003 20.05.2005
 20. Ms. Yasmeen Abrar 24.05.2005
15.07.2008
23.05.2008
14.07.2011
 21. Ms. Sushila Triya 25.05.2005 16.03.2006
 22. Ms. Malini Bhattacharya 26.05.2005 11.05.2008
 23. Ms. Neeva Konwar 27.05.2005
15.07.2008
26.05.2008
07.06.2010
 24. Ms. Nirmala Venkatesh 15.07.2005
24.09.2008
14.07.2008
27.02.2009
 25. Ms. Manju Snehlata Hembroom 30.06.2006 29.06.2009
26. Ms. Wansuk Syiem 26.09.2008
15.03.2012
25.09.2011
04.04.2013
27. Ms. Charu Wali Khanna 02.08.2011 01.08.2014
28. Ms. Hemlata Kheria  15.03.2012 14.03.2015
29. Ms. Nirmala Samant Prabhavalkar 19.03.2012 23.12.2014
30. Ms. Shamina Shafiq 11.04.2012 10.04.2015
31. Mrs. Laldingliani Sailo 19.09.2013 16.09.2016
32. Mrs. Rekha Sharma 06.08.2015 05.08.2018
33. Ms. Sushma Sahu 17.08.2015 16.08.2018
34. Mr. Alok Rawat 20.10.2015 16.08.2018
35. Mrs. Kamlesh Gautam 19.11.2018 till date
36. Mrs. Soso Shaiza 19.11.2018 20.09.2020
37. Mrs. Chandramukhi Devi 26.11.2018 till date
38. Mrs. Shyamala S. Kundar     07.03.2019 till date
39. Dr. Rajulben L. Desai 08.03.2019 till date