Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

List of State Women Commissions

  1. Andhra Pradesh
  2. Arunachal Pradesh
  3. Assam
  4. Bihar
  5. Chhattisgarh
  6. Goa
  7. Gujarat
  8. Haryana
  9. Himachal Pradesh
  10. Jammu and Kashmir
  11. Jharkhand
  12. Karnataka
  13. Kerala
  14. Madhya Pradesh
  15. Maharashtra
  16. Manipur
  17. Meghalaya
  18. Mizoram
  19. Nagaland
  20. Odisha
  21. Punjab
  22. Rajasthan
  23. Sikkim
  24. Tamil Nadu
  25. Telangana
  26. Tripura
  27. Uttar Pradesh
  28. Uttarakhand
  29. West Bengal

Union Territories:

  1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  2. Chandigarh
  3. Dadra and Nagar Haveli
  4. Daman and Diu
  5. Lakshadweep
  6. National Capital Territory of Delhi
  7. Puducherry

Andhra Pradesh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Vasireddy Padma Garu,
Chairperson

D.No: 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur. Pin : 533006
Phone:
0863-2329090

Mobile :
-
apwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Nimmanapalli Parveen Banu,
Member
-do-

#1-534-4, Railway Station Road, Kadiri,
Anantapuramu Dist. Pin - 515591
Mobile :
9848221156

parveenbanu.tdp[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Dr. Sirigineedi Rajya lakshmi,
Member
-do-

w/o Dr.S.B.S.Ramesh, D.No: 14-9-6/5A, Bhavani Nursing Home, Raypeta, Narsapuram, West Godavari District. Pin:534275
Mobile:
9247808187

rajiramesh416[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Koyyana Vani (Alias) Srivani,
Member
-do- w/o Chinnaiah, D.No: 4-277, Satya Narayanapuram, Near RTC Dept., Ongole, Prakasam District. Pin:523001
Mobile:
8978996699
tdevi1974[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Tammisetty Ramadevi,
Member
-do- Mobile:
9948999626
-
6. Smt. Mathyarasa Manikumari,
Member
-do- W/o Venkata Raju (Late) H. No. 1, Lochalputtu Colony, Near Degree College , Paderu, Visakhapatnam District Pin No. - 531024
Mobile:
9441408888
tdppaderu148[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top

 


 

Arunachal Pradesh   (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Radhilu Chai (Techi),
Chairperson

Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
'C' Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
Phone:
0360-2214567/
0360-2290544(Fax)

Mobile : N/A

chairperson[at]arunachalwomen commission[dot]in, apscwitanagar[at]gmail[dot]com, womenofarunachal[at]rediffmail[dot]com   

2. Ms. Heyomai Towsik,
(Vice-Chairperson)
0360-2214634,
0360-2290544

Mobile : N/A

-do-

3. Ms. Hoksum Ori,
Member
-do-

Mobile : N/A

-do-

4. Ms Likha Joya,
Member
-do-

Mobile : N/A

-do-

5. Ms. Techi Hunmai,
Member
-do-

Mobile : N/A

-do-

Back to Top


Assam (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt.Chikimiki Talukdar,
(Chairperson)

Assam State Commission for Women, Beltola, Near Sankardev Netralaya Guwahati-781028

Phone:
0361-2220013 (O)
0361-2220150 (Fax)

Present Residential Address : Gangapath, Anandapur, Hengrabari, House No. 4, P.O. & P.S. Dispur, Guwahati-6,
Assam,
Mobile : 98640-47836

ascwguwahatia[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Hemoprava Borthakur,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do- Residence Address: Nalaipool Bazar Path, P.O. - Dibrugarh, P.S.- Gabharupathar H. No. 948, Dist- Dibrugarh,
Assam,
Mobile : 94350-32644, 84862-02158
-
3. Ms. Maya Rani Sarkar, Member -do- - -
4. Ms. Jugabala Buragohain, Member -do- - -
5. Ms. Dhira Talukdar, Member -do- - -
6. Ms. Seema Das, Member -do- - -
7. Ms. Kabita Basumatary, Member -do- - -
8. Ms. Kunja Rani Taye, Member -do- - -
9. Ms. Niyati Dey, Member -do- - -
10. Smt. Cauvery Barkakati Sharma, A.C.S.,
(Member Secretary)
TeleFax:
0361-2519875
- -

Back to Top


Bihar - Email : biharswc[at]gmail[dot]com

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Dilmani Mishra,
(Chairperson)

1 South, Beily Road, Near Ptana High Court, Patna - 01, Bihar
Phone: Office (0612- 2507800),
Fax (0612- 2226368),  
Direct No. : 0612-2506480

-

-
2.

Smt Savita Devi,
Member

-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226371
imsavitanatraj[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt Chimo Devi Uraon, Member -d0-

Mobile:
+91-9430226372

-NA-
4. Smt Shahnaz Bano,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226374, +91-7739729180
banoshahnaz[dot]b[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt Renu Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226396
renusinha[dot]swc[at]gmail[dot]com
6. Smt Pratima Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226395
psinha[dot]islampur[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt Chaudhary Mayawati,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226392
chaudhrymayawati[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Smt Reena Kumari,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226393
-NA-
9. Smt Suranjeeta Sinha,
Deputy Secretary
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226302
-NA-

Back to Top


Chhattisgarh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Harshita Pandey,
(Chairperson)

Gaytri Bhawan, 13, Jalvihar Colony, Raipur - 492001
Phone:
0771-4241400 - 416
Fax:
0771-4013189, 4241416

Mobile:
9826649159

cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Khileshwari Kiran,
Member
- 98931-96699, 9009994196 -
3. Dr. Rekha Meshram,
Member
-NA- Station Para, Ward No 11, Near Buddh Temple, Rajnanagaon
Mobile:
+91-9425564823
-
4. Ms. Pdma Chanrakar,
Member
- 9826615415 -
5. Ms Raimuni Bhagat,
Member
- 9425572628 -

Back to Top


Goa 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Shubhalaxmi Nayak,
(Chairperson)

Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, 18th June Road, Panaji, Goa - 403001
Phone:
0832-2421080
Fax:
0832-2232630

-NA-

goawomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Neena Rajendra Naik
Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Smt. Dolla Rodrigues
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Smt. Vavita Vallab Raikar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5.

Smt. Sonia Mahanand Asnodkar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

6.

Smt. Eslinda D'Souza
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

7.

Smt. Samira Cardozo
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

8. Smt. Jennifer Monserrate, MLA
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

9.

Shri Siddhivinayak Naik
(Member Secretary)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

Back to Top


Gujarat (WebSite)  

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Leela Ben Ankoliya (Chairperson) Gujarat State Commission For Women, Block No. 4/1, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar - 382010
Phone: 079-23251613
Fax:079-23251605
Mobile:
+91-9978405656
ps2presi-gscfw[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in  
2. Vinaben Patel,
Member Secretary
- - -

Back to Top


Haryana (Updated on 04/08/2017)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Partibha Suman,
(Chairperson)

Bays No. 39-40, CADA Bhawan, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
Phone:
0172 - 2584039, 0172-2583639

Mobile:
09254050111

ayogmahila[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Preeti Bhardwaj,
Vice Chairperson
Phone : 0172-2583639

Mobile: 9818670116

-
3. Ms. Monica Malik, HCS
Member Secretary,(Additional charge)
Phone: 0172-2701337 Mobile : 9464543714 -
4. Ms. Indu Yadav,
Member
- Mobile : 9416939985 -
5. Ms. Namrata Gaur,
Member
- Mobile : 9729215640 -
6. Ms. Sonia Aggarwal,
Member
- Mobile : 7206440660 -
7. Ms. Suman Bedi,
Member
- Mobile : 9996250859 -
8. Ms. Anita Yadav, IAS
Director, Women and Child Development Department, Haryana
(Ex- Officio Member)
Phone : 0172-2560349 - -
9. Sh. B.S. Sandhu, IPS
Director General of Police, Haryana
(Ex- Officio Member)
Phone : 0172-2583281, 2587529 - -

Back to Top


Himachal Pradesh (updated on 20/09/2018) (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Daisy Thakur
(Chairperson)
H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla - 171001
Phone:
0177-2783607
TeleFax:
0177-2622929
Mobile:-
+91-9816077100
comshimlahp_1972[at]hotmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Manjari Negi,
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9805754225
-
3. Smt. Sushma Bhatt
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-8894467552
-
4. Smt. Indu Bala,
Non Official Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9816841460
-

Back to Top


Jammu and Kashmir 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Vacant
(Chairperson)

a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  - 190001 (May-Oct)

b)  Pragati Bhawan, JDA Complex, Ist Floor,
Rail Head,
Jammu Tawi, J&K  - 180012
(Nov-April)

Mobile:
9419021682

jkwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Jharkhand (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Mrs. Kalyani Sharan,
(Chairperson)
Engineers Hostel No - 2, First Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi - 834004
0651-2401849, 0651-2401865
0651-2401912(Fax)
Mobile :
9431345563
scwjharkhand[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Renu Devi,
Member
Office Number : 6201265933,
0651-2401865
- -
3. Smt. Deoki Rani,
Member
-do- - -
4. Smt. Poonam Prakash,
Member
-do- - -
5. Smt. Sharmila Soren,
Member
-do- - -
6. Smt. Arti Rana,
Member
-do- - -

Back to Top


Karnataka  

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Kumari Nagalakshmi Bai, M.A.(Eco), L.L.B
Chairperson

1st Floor, Karnatka Housing Board Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
Phone:
080-22216485
080-22216485 (fax)

Mobile:
9663444006
kscwbang123[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah,
Member Secretary
080-22100435/22862368 -NA- kscwbang[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Back to Top


Kerala (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. M.C.Josephine,
(Chairperson)

Kerala Women's Commission,
T.C. No. 2/38-42,
Near Lourdes Church, PMG,
Pattom P.O.
Thiruvananthapuram - 4
Phone:
0471-2307590, 2307589, 2309878
0471-2300509 (FAX)

- chairpersonkwc[at]gmail[dot]com,
2. Adv.THARA M S,
Member
- - -
3. Adv.SHIJI SIVAJI,
Member
- - -
3. E M RADHA,
Member
- - -
4. Dr.SHAHIDA KAMAL,
Member
- - -
5. SMT.USHARANI P,
Member Secretary
- - -

Back to Top


Madhya Pradesh (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Lata Wankhede,
Chairperson

35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal - 462002
Phone:
0755-2661802
Fax No:
0755-2661806

515, Banglow E-8, Near Danapani Arera Colony, Bhopal
Phone:
Mobile:
+91-9424480007

scw-mp[at]nic[dot]in,
upmaraiswcmp[at]nic[dot]in
2. Smt. Ganga Uike 
Member
Phone:
0755-2666921 (TeleFax)
Mobile:
+91-9424968413
-NA-
3. Smt. Usha Singh Solanki,
Member Secretary
Phone:
0755-2661813
A-179, New Minal, Raj Homes, Bhopal
Mobile:
+91-9425184993

-NA-

Back to Top


Maharashtra (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Vijaya Rahatkar,
Chairperson

Gruha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra (E) Mumbai - 400 051
Phone:
022-26590739
Fax:
022-26591541

Mobile:
+91-9765000133

mscwmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

vijayarahatkar[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Neeta Thakre,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9823313119
neetathakre70[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Shobha Benjarge,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-8007218741
sdenjarge[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Gayatai Karad,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9623443722
ganeshkarhad2222[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Vinda Kirtikar,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9223322550
vindakirtikar[at]rediffmail[dot]com
6. Smt. Devyani Thakare, 
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9860785740
dhirendrast[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt. Asha Landge,
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9892088946, 9892640157
advovateashalandge[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Mr. A.N. Tripathi,
(Member Secretary)
Phone: 022-26590050  -NA-Mobile:
+91-9420488306

mscpcr[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Manipur (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. K. Sobita Devi,
(Chairperson)

DC Office Complex, North Block, Post Office LAMPHELPAT, Imphal, Manipur-795001
Phone:0385-2411880

Mobile:
+91-9436022691
mscwimphal2k17[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Hodam Piteswori@Memi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9856189186
hodammem[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Ms. June Rose Vaiphei, Member -do- Mobile:
+91-9862067015
jrvaiphei[at]gmail[dot]com
4. S. Megh Chandra Sharma,
Member Secretary

-do-

Mobile: -NA-

Back to Top


Meghalaya (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Theilin Phanbuh,
Chairperson

Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Telefax: 0364-2501998

36, Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Mobile:
+91-9863114975

mscwshillong[at]gmail[dot]com,

theilinphanbuh[at]yahoo[dot]in

2. Smti. Gamchi Timre R. Marak,
Vice-Chairperson

-do-

Mobile : 
+91-9862927183
marakgamchi1[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smti. Nakilin G Shylla,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9436337440
nakilin_giri[at]yahool[dot]co[dot]in
4. Smti. Rebina Subba,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91-9612168706 / 9863065255
rebi123[at]rediffmail[dot]com
5. Dr.N. Sutnga,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91 - 9866002631
-
6. Smt. Bharati B. Sangma,
Member
-do- Mobile:
9436105580
-
7. Sister Judith Shadap,
Co-opted Member
-do- Mobile :
+91 - 9436733557
wisessc[at]rdiffmail[dot]com
8. Ms. Iadalyne Tariang,
Member Secretary
-do- Mobile :
+91 - 9436101329
iadatariang[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Mizoram

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Margaret Zohmingthangi,
(Chairperson)

Peter Street, Upper Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram - 796001
Phone:
0389-2319614
0389-2334997

-

womencommissionmizoram[at]rediffmail[dot]com

2. Pi Sylvie Z. Ralte,
Member
- - -
3. Dr. Lalrindiki Fanai,
Member
- - -
4. Dr. Zokaituangi,
Member
- - -
5. Pi Lalrosangi Zama,
Member
- - -
6. Dr. T. Vanalaltlani,
Member
- - -
7. Pi Tlangthanmawii,
Member
- - -
8. Pi Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,
Member Secretary (Additional Charge)
- - -

Back to Top


Nagaland

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Temsula Ao,
(Chairperson)

NBCC Complex, 1st Floor, Bayavu Hill, Kohima -797001
Phone:
0370-2242670 (O)
0370-2241224 (F)

47 Singrijan, Dimapur, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-9402993585

nwcommission[at]hotmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Kakheli Jakhalu,
Member

-do-

Officers Hill Below Raj Bahwan, Kohima, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-8014448608

-NA-

Back to Top


Odisha (updated on 03/04/2018) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Lopamudra Baxipatra
(Chairperson)
Block No. 1 & 2, 3rd Floor, Toshali Bhawan, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751007  2573870(F) Mobile:
+91-9437033704
lopamudra[dot]baxipatra[at]gmail[dot]com, oscw[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
2. Smt.  Kusum Rath,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-8280278234
kusumrath[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Ms. Snehanjali Mohanty,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9838645354
snehanjali2008[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Sasmita Nanda,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9439125202
sasmitananda2008[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Tilottama Naik,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-7873167718
-

Back to Top


Punjab (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Manisha Gulati,
Chairpseron

SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
Phone:
0172-2783607

Mobile:
8865900064
punjabwomencommission[at]gmail[dot]com 

Back to Top


Rajasthan (Helpline No. 0141-2744000) (Last updated on 19/02/2018)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Suman Sharma,
Chairperson

Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Phone:
0141-2779001,02,03,04
0141-2227889

6/352, Malviya Nagar,
Jaipur
Mobile:
+91-9414042722

suman.sharma.bjp[at]gmail[dot]com,
raj[dot]rajyamahilaaaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Dr. Reeta Bhargav,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9660096822
reeta.bhargava63[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Sushma Kumawat,
Member
-do- - -
4. Dr. Aruna Meena,
Member
-do- Mobile
+91- 9413101255
-
5. Smt. Amrita Choudhary,
Member Secretary
-do- - -
6. Sh. Ajay Sukla,
Register-cum-osd
Phone
0141-2744491
Mobile
+91- 9414334319
-

Back to Top


Sikkim

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Rehana Rai,
(Chairperson)

Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok - 737101
Phone:
03592-203051

Mobile:
+91-8145884246

sscwsikkim[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Phurmit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434408377, 9609874075

-NA-

3. Ms. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9474350323

-NA-

4. Ms. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9775180889

-NA-

5. Ms. Sanju Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434143783, 9733285948

-NA-

6. Ms.Shanti Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9609874075

-NA-

7. Ms. Phuri Sherpa (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9932296334

-NA-

8. Ms. Mridula Agarwal (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434103128

agarwalmridula[at]hotmail[dot]com

9. Ms. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434486999

-NA-

Back to Top


Tamil Nadu (Last updated 19/02/2018) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Kannegi Packianathan IAS, (Rtd),
(Chairperson)

Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women Ground Floor, Agriculture Office Building, Chepauk, Chennai 600005

Phone : 28551155

- chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
2. Dr.M. Uma Maheshwari,
Member
-do- - -
3. Tmt. K. Vijayalakshmi,
Member
-do- - -
4. Dr. Juliet Selvi Veerabathiran,
Member
-do- - -
5. Tmt. P. Amudha, IAS,
Member
-do- - -
6. Tmt. A. Radhika, IPS,
Member
-do- - -
7. Tmt. G. Chitra,
Member
-do- - -
8. Tmt. Pon. Saraswathi,
Member
-do- - -
9. Principal Secretary to Govt.,
Ex-officio Member
Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department, Chennai - 600 009 - -
10.

Director of Social Welfare,
Member Secretary

Chennai - 600 015 - -

Back to Top


Telangana

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Vacant

IInd floor, Buddha Bhavan, Secunderabad - 500 003
Phone:
040-27542017
040-2754015
Fax:
040-27542017

Mobile:
9908844454

telanganastatewomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Tripura (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms.Barnali Goswami,
(Chairperson)
H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
Phone:
0381-2323355
Fax :
0381-2322912

-

tcw_t[at]rediffmail[dot]com
chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]in
tripuracommissionforwomen[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Tulsi Debbarma,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9402387506 -NA-
3. Adv. Nandita Guha,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436464102 nanditaguha1970[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Ms. Manoara Begum,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9856548685

-NA-
5. Ms. Gita Das,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436981993 -NA-
6. Ms. Aparna De,
Member Secretary
0381-2322912(O)

Mobile: +91-9436134659

aparanade2004[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Uttar Pradesh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Vimla Batham
(Chairperson)

U.P. State Commission for Women, IIIrd Floor, Rajya Manav Adhikar Bhwan,T.C. - 34, V, Vibhuti Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow - 226010 Phone: 0522-2728670, 0522-2305870 (Fax)

9810492224

up[dot]mahilaayog[at]yahoo[dot]com

2. Smt. Sushma Singh
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

7015084114 -
3. Smt Anju Chaudhary,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do- 9935311226

-

4. Dr. Priyavanda Tomar,
(Member)
-do- 9968177169, 9837062424

-

5. Smt Anita Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9450611725 -
6. Smt. Suman Chaturvedi,
(Member)
-do- 9412167674, 7500003902

-

7. Smt Indravas Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9415084521, 9628136580

-

8. Smt. Rashmi Jaiswal,
(Member)
-do- 9450658655, 6392610034

-

9. Smt. Sunita Bansal,
(Member)
-do- 9450453831, 8416832809

-

10. Smt. Nirmala Diwedi,
(Member)
-do- 9415823608

-

11. Smt Rakhi Tyagi,
(Member)
-do- 9520909331, 9412209331 -
12. Smt. Meena Chaubey,
(Member)
-do- 9453886018 -
13. Smt Avni Singh,
(Member)
-do- 9917445555 -
14. Smt. Nirmala Dixit,
(Member)
-do- 9837051064, 9412253817 -
15. Smt. Meena Kumari,
(Member)
-do- 9412275500, 9927500041 -
16. Dr. Kanchan Jaiswal,
(Member)
-do- 9415505935

-

17. Smt. Prabha Gupta,
(Member)
-do- 9415497135, 7379231104

-

18. Smt. Poonam Kapoor,
(Member)
-do- 9935864392] 9236435872

-

19. Smt Shashibala Bharti,
(Member)
-do- 9450175739, 7007384469

-

20. Smt Manorama Shukla,
(Member)
-do- 9236435872 -
21. Smt. Usharani Gautam,
(Member)
-do- 9838131517 -
22. Smt. Anita Sachan,
(Member)
-do- 9793231222 -
23. Smt. Suman Singh,
(Member)
-do- 7459882365, 8004530644 -
24. Smt. Shashi Maurya,
(Member)
-do- 9451157299, 7398146383 -
25. Smt. Sangita Tiwari,
(Member)
-do- 9935453289 -
26. Smt. Kumud Shrivastava
(Member)
-do- 9044252520, 9935117222 -
27. Smt. Anamika Chaudhary,
(Member)
-do- 9415214619, 9450601251 -
28. Smt. Ramsakhi Katheriya,
(Member)
-do- 9410840828 -

Back to Top


Uttarakhand (updated on 02/11/2015)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Vacant
(Chairperson)

Uttarakhan Rajya Mahila Aayog, Mahila Sashaktikaran evam Bal Vikas Bhawan, Near Nanda Ki Chowki, Vikas Nagar Road, Sudwoaula, Prem Nagar, Dehradun - 248007  Uttarakhand
Phone:
0135-2775817 (Tele Fax)

Mobile: +91-9412551844

women[dot]commission[dot]uk[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Prabhavati Gaur,
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do- Mobile: +91-9412026871

-NA-

3. Smt. Amita Lohani,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9927772206

-NA-

4.

Smt. Anita Lingwal,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile: +91-9557180633

-NA-

5. Smt. Vimla Khanna,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9897974789

-NA-

6. Smt. Puspa Gautam,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9456119673

-NA-

7. Smt. Gazala Zabeen,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9917171441

-NA-

8. Smt. Krishna Khatri,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9997106263

-NA-

9. Smt. Saroj Devi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720598460

-NA-

10. Smt. Vishakha Khetwal,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720809111

-NA-

11. Smt. Tara Pangtey,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412163785

-NA-

12. Smt. Jaya Joshi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9837206724

-NA-

13. Smt. Reja Chaudhari,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412119013

-NA-

14.

Ramindri Mundrawal,
Member secretary

-do- Mobile: +91-9412055822

-NA-

Back to Top


West Bengal  (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Leena Gangopadhyay,
(Chairperson)

West Bengal Commission for Women, "Jalasampad Bhavan", (Ground Floor & 10th Floor), Block-DF, Sector - I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091 Phone: 033-23595609, 23210154, 23215895 23345324 (Fax)

Mobile :
9830947247

wbcw[dot]org[at]gmail[dot]com, leenagangopadhyay[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Ratna Ghosh, MLA
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9732407451

nilayroy2020[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt.Archana Ghosh
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9800251314
kayakalpasadan[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Arpita Sarkar Ghosh,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9836053004

arpitasarkarghosh87[at]gmail[dot]com

5. Dr. Uma Saren, M.P.,
(Member) 

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9883123818

dr.umasaren[at]gmail[dot]com

6. Smt. Sunita Saha, 
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9831010162

sunitasaha2406[at]gmail[dot]com

7. Smt. Jayeeta Sinha, Lawyer,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830072772

jayeetasinha[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

8. Prof. Maria Fernandes,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830021944, +91-9830994879

rmaria.aitmc[at]gmail[dot]com

9. Smt. Aparajita Addhya,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830261426

adhyaaparjita[at]gmail[dot]com

10. Smt. Srovonti Badnopadhyay,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830677556
srovonti[at]gmail[dot]com
11. Dr. (Smt.) DipanwitaHazari, MBBS
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9830032537, +91-900702464

dipahazari[at]yahoo[dot]com

Back to Top


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Chandigarh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Dadra and Nagar Haveli

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Daman and Diu

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Lakshadweep

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


National Capital Territory of Delhi (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Swati Maliwal, (Chairperson) C- Block, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002
Phone:
011-23379150, 23378044
 -NA- chairperson_dcw[at]rediffmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Archna Arora,
Member Secretary

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
3. Smt. Promila Gupta,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
4. Ms. Sarika Chaudhary,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
5. Smt. Fraheen Malick,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-

Back to Top


Puducherry (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

(Chairperson) - Vacant

No. 20, 100 Ft. Road, Natesan, Pondicherry-605005
Phone:
0413-2205153 (Tele-Fax)

-

-NA-

 

2.

S. Amudha,
(Member)

-do-

No.34, Sagayamadha Padasalai Street, Govindasalai, Puducherry-605001.

Mobile: 8870969164

-NA-

3.

Dr. Devipriya,
(Member)

-do-

No. 1, 1st Cross, Kurunji Street, Jothi Nagar, Mudaliarpet, Puducherry-605004.

Mobile: 9442034437

-NA-

4.

A.J. Jamila @ Nazeemz Bee,
(Member)

-do-

No.100, Amman Koil Street, Orleanpet, Puduchery-605005.

Mobile: 7708882083

-NA-

5.

M. Nagajothi,
(Member)

-do-

No.12, West Street, Bahour, Puducherry-607402.

Mobile: 9344117871

-NA-

6.

Rosaline Premselvi Bertin, Advocate,
(Member)

-do-

No.19, St. Francis Xavier Street, Nethaji Nagar-I, Uppalam, Puducherry-605001. Mobile: 9443887855

-NA-

7.

K. Sujatha, Teacher,
(Member)

-do-

LIG 207, Housing Board, Kurumbapet, Puducherry.

Mobile: 9790627629

-NA-

Back to Top