Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

List of Members Secretaries of the Commission since its inception

1. Ms. Uma Pillai 31.01.1992 29.05.1992
2. Ms. Annie Prashad 30.05.1992
01.03.1995
01.09.1994
31.12.1995
3. Dr. Indira Mishra 02.09.1994
01.01.1996
28.02.1995
14.01.1996
4. Mr. T. N. Srivastava 15.01.1996 12.06.1996
5. Dr. N. S. Achutan 04.07.1996 17.09.1997
6. Ms. Binoo Sen 18.09.1997 18.09.2000
7. Ms. Reva Nayyer 16.10.2000 22.10.2002
8. Ms. Sunila Basant 31.01.2003 16.09.2004
9. Mr. N. P. Gupta 17.02.2005 31.08.2007
10. Mr. Samirendra Chatterjee 10.09.2007 25.03.2010
11. Ms. Zohra Chatterji 26.03.2010 19.09.2011
12. Mrs. Anita Agnihotri 17.10.2011 04.05.2012
13. Mrs. K. Ratna Prabha 04.03.2013 24.12.2013
14. Dr. (Ms.) Nandita Chatterjee 26.12.2013 31.01.2015
15. Mrs. Preeti Madan 30.07.2015 02.01.2017
16. Dr Satbir Bedi 23.01.2017 21.11.2018
17 Ms Meenakshi Gupta 27.11.2018 31.10.2019
18. Ms Meeta Rajivlochan 08.01.2020 31.10.2022