National Commission for Women
      
http://india.gov.in, the National Portal of India.
 
ABOUT NCW | COMMISSION | REACHING OUT | CONTACT US | SITE MAP 
 National Commission for Women                                   Emblem
 
Home > Details of State Women Commissions
Contact Details of State Commissions

(The information has been received from various State Women Commissions and subjected to change at any time,
if you find any updation required then email us the correct information at ncw[at]nic[dot]in from your official email id.)

  1. Andhra Pradesh
  2. Arunachal Pradesh
  3. Assam
  4. Bihar
  5. Chhattisgarh
  6. Goa
  7. Gujarat
  1. Haryana
  2. Himachal Pradesh
  3. Jammu and Kashmir
  4. Jharkhand
  5. Karnataka
  6. Kerala
  7. Madhya Pradesh
  1. Maharashtra
  2. Manipur
  3. Meghalaya
  4. Mizoram
  5. Nagaland
  6. Odisha
  7. Punjab
  1. Rajasthan
  2. Sikkim
  3. Tamil Nadu
  4. Telangana
  5. Tripura
  6. Uttar Pradesh
  7. Uttarakhand
  8. West Bengal
Union Territories:
  1. Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  2. Chandigarh
  3. Dadra and Nagar Haveli
  4. Daman and Diu
  5. Lakshadweep
  6. National Capital Territory of Delhi
  7. Puducherry

Andhra Pradesh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Nannapaneni Rajakumari,
Chairperson

D.No: 4-19-129/1, Vikas Nagar 2nd line, Guntur. Pin : 533006
Phone:
0863-2329090

Mobile :
9963949090
apwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Nimmanapalli Parvin Bhanu,
Member
-do- w/o Venkata Raju (Late), H.No: 1, Lochalputtu Colony, Near Degree College, Paderu, Visakhapatnam District. Pin: 531024
Mobile :
9848221156
tdppaderu148[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Mathyarasa Manikumari,
Member
-do-

w/o Dr.S.B.S.Ramesh, D.No: 14-9-6/5A, Bhavani Nursing Home, Raypeta, Narsapuram, West Godavari District. Pin:534275
Mobile:
9441408888

rajiramesh416[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Koyyana Vani (Alias) Srivani,
Member
-do- w/o Chinnaiah, D.No: 4-277, Satya Narayanapuram, Near RTC Dept., Ongole, Prakasam District. Pin:523001
Mobile:
8978996699
tdevi1974[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Tammisetty Ramadevi,
Member
-do- Mobile:
9948999626
-

Back to Top


Arunachal Pradesh (updated on 04/11/2015) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Mitali Tingkhatra,
Chairperson

Arunachal Pradesh State Commission for Women,
'C' Sector, Ita Nagar, 791111
Phone:
0360-2214567/
0360-2290544(Fax)

Mobile : 9436897001

chairperson[at]arunachalwomen commission[dot]in, apscwitanagar[at]gmail[dot]com, womenofarunachal[at]rediffmail[dot]com   

2. Ms. NabamYabang,
(Vice-Chairperson)
0360-2214634,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897003

-do-

3. Ms. Duma Yekar,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897004

-do-

4. Ms Hage Yasung,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897400

-do- 

5. Ms Oter Ering Tayeng,
Member
0360-2214443,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436249138

-do-

6. Ms. Yame Higio, APCS, Member Secretary 0360-2215819,
0360-2290544

Mobile : 9436897002

-do-

Back to Top


Assam (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Mridula Saharia,
(Chairperson)

Assam State Commission for Women, Beltola, Near Sankardev Netralaya Guwahati-781028

Phone:
0361-2220013 (O)
0361-2220150 (Fax)

Mobile:9435148269

ascwguwahatia[at]gmail[dot]com

2.  Smt. Runumi Gogoi,(Vice Chairperson) -do-

Opposite East End Nursing home. House No- 3 Bamunimaidam, Guwahati-21,

Mobile:
9954533890, 9435108754

-NA-
3. Smt. Bakul Ghose (Member) -do-

59, East Goshala, Guwahati - 11

Phone No.: 0361-2570807
Mobile : 9854988514

-NA-
4. Dr. Monslisha Chaowdury (Member) -do-

Lecturer, Dispur College. Present Address : Hatigaon Chariali,Bhetapara Road,Near Police Point, Guwahati-38

Mobile:
9864153040, 9435819882

-NA-
5. Ms. Hiron Moni Phukhan (Member) -do- C/o Pranab Sharma, R/o Joypur, Near Don Bosco Institute, Kharghuli 
Mobile: 98642-08389
-NA-
6. Mrs. Rajashri Barua, (Member) -do- Roopnagar, Birubari Path, House No. 92, P.O. - Gopinath Nagar, Guwahati-781016. -NA-
7. Mrs. Balika Lahon Pegu, (Member) -do- House No.-24, Mathura Nagar Path, Milijuli Path
P.O. - Dispur, Guwahati- 781006, Dist- Kamrup, (Metro)
Mobile: 94353-48932
-NA-
8. Dr. Sudha Srivastava, (Member) -do- C/o Sri G.M. Srivastava, I.P.S., Ex-D.G.P., Assam & Tripura Flat No. 701/702,, B.Block, Housefed Complex, Roopnagar, Guwahati
Mobile: 98640-29575
-NA-
9. Smt. Monidipa Borkotoki, ACS (Member Secretary) TeleFax:
0361-2519875
Mobile:
+91-9435182441
Wireless, Dispur monidipaborkotoki[at]yahoo[dot]com

Back to Top


Bihar - Email : biharswc[at]gmail[dot]com

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Miss. Anjum Ara, (Chairperson)

1 South, Beily Road, Near Ptana High Court, Patna - 01, Bihar
Phone: Office (0612- 2507800),
Fax (0612- 2226368),  
Direct No. : 0612-2506480

Mobile:
+91-9430226303
+91-9386259823

anjumarapatna[at]gmail[dot]com
2.

Smt Savita Devi,
Member

-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226371
imsavitanatraj[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt Chimo Devi Uraon, Member -d0-

Mobile:
+91-9430226372

-NA-
4. Smt Shahnaz Bano,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226374, +91-7739729180
banoshahnaz[dot]b[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt Renu Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226396
renusinha[dot]swc[at]gmail[dot]com
6. Smt Pratima Sinha,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226395
psinha[dot]islampur[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt Chaudhary Mayawati,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226392
chaudhrymayawati[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Smt Reena Kumari,
Member
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226393
-NA-
9. Smt Suranjeeta Sinha,
Deputy Secretary
-d0- Mobile:
+91-9430226302
-NA-

Back to Top


Chhattisgarh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Harshita Pandey,
(Chairperson)

Gaytri Bhawan, 13, Jalvihar Colony, Raipur - 492001
Phone:
0771-4241400 - 416
Fax:
0771-4013189, 4241416

Mobile:
9826649159

cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Sheela Tiwari, Member 0771- 4241413(O), 4241416, 4013189(Fax) New Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, Mithumuda, Raigarh
Mobile:
+91-9827895511
cgmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Dr. Rekha Meshram, Member -NA- Station Para, Ward No 11, Near Buddh Temple, Rajnanagaon
Mobile:
+91-9425564823
-NA-
4. Ms. Usha Tawri, Member Phone:
0771- 4241405(O)
mahesh Colony, B-13, Fulgaon, Durg
Mobile:
+91-9425212907
ushatavari[at]rediffmail[dot]com
5. Ms Javita Mandavi, Member -NA- Farsaguda, Ditt. Jagdalpur
Mobile:
+91-7869977116
-NA-
6. Smt. Jagrani Ekka,
Member Secretary
-do- Mobile:
98271-52457
-NA-

Back to Top


Goa 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Ezilda Dias Sapeco
(Chairperson)

Junta House No. 3rd Lift, 4th Floor, 18th June Road, Panaji, Goa - 403001
Phone:
0832-2421080
Fax:
0832-2232630

-NA-

goawomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Neena Rajendra Naik
Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

3.

Smt. Dolla Rodrigues
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

4.

Smt. Vavita Vallab Raikar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

5.

Smt. Sonia Mahanand Asnodkar
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

6.

Smt. Eslinda D'Souza
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

7.

Smt. Samira Cardozo
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

8. Smt. Jennifer Monserrate, MLA
(Member)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

9.

Shri Siddhivinayak Naik
(Member Secretary)

-do-

-NA-

-do-

Back to Top


Gujarat (WebSite)  

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Leela Ben Ankoliya (Chairperson) Gujarat State Commission For Women, 2nd Floor, Block No. 6, Dr. Jivraj Mehta Bhavan Gandhi Nagar
Phone: 079-23251613
Fax:079-23251605
Mobile:
+91-9978405656
ps2presi-gscfw[at]gujarat[dot]gov[dot]in  

Back to Top


Haryana

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Kamlesh Panchal,
(Chairperson)

Bays No. 39-40, CADA Bhawan, Sector-4, Panchkula, Haryana
Phone:
0172 - 2584039

Mobile:
09812146846

ayogmahila[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Suman Dahiya,
(Vice Chairperson)
Phone:
0172 - 2583639

Mobile:
09250000077-

-do-

Back to Top


Himachal Pradesh (updated on 09/06/2014) (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Jenab Chandel
(Chairperson)
H.P. State commission for Women, Himrus Bhawan, Himland, Shimla - 171001
Phone:
TeleFax:0177-2622929
Mobile:-
+91-9418450998
-NA-
2. Smt. Kiran Dutta, Member

-do-

Mobile:-
+91-9816304022
-NA-
3. Ms. Namita R.L. Chaudhari, Member

-do-

Mobile:-
+91-9418161311
4. Smt. Promila Devi

-do-

Mobile:-
+91-9418065061
-NA-

Back to Top


Jammu and Kashmir (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Nayeema Ahmad Mehjoor,
(Chairperson)

a)   Wooden Building, Old Assembly Complex, Shrinagar J&K  - 190001 (May-Oct)

b)  Pragati Bhawan, JDA Complex, Ist Floor,
Rail Head,
Jammu Tawi, J&K  - 180012
(Nov-April)

Mobile:
9419021682

jkwomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Mr. Ajaz Abdullah Saraf,
(Secretary)

-do-

Mobile:
9419031304
-do-
3. Ms. Gulzara Masoodi,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
9797261600
-do-
4. Ms. Kavita Suri,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile:
9419180833
-do-

Back to Top


Jharkhand (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Mahua Maji,
(Chairperson)
Engineers Hostel No - 2, First Floor, Dhurwa, Ranchi - 834004
0651-2401865,
0651-2401912(Fax)
- chairperson[at]jswc[dot]in
2. Ms. Shabnam Praveen,
(Member)
- - -
3. Ms. Kiran Kumari 
(Member)
- -

Back to Top


Karnataka (WebSite)   

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Kumari Nagalakshmi Bai, M.A.(Eco), L.L.B
Chairperson

1st Floor, Karnatka Housing Board Building, Cauvery Bhawan, K.G. Marg, Bangalore-560 009
Phone:
080-22216485
080-22216485 (fax)

Mobile:
9663444006
kscwbang123[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Shri K. Parvathi Thimmiah, Member Secretary 080-22100435/22862368 -NA- kscwbang[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

Back to Top


Kerala (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. K.C Rosakkutty, (Chairperson)

Kerala Women's Commission,
T.C. No. 2/38-42,
Near Lourdes Church, PMG,
Pattom P.O.
Thiruvananthapuram - 4
Phone:
0471-2307590, 2307589, 2309878
0471-2300509 (FAX)

'Keeranchira'
Sultanbatheri,
P.O. Waynadu
Phone:
04936-220552,
          220590
Mobile:
+91-9447122615

chairpersonkwc[at]gmail[dot]com,

keralawomenscom missions[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

2.

Adv. Noorbeena Rasheed, (Member) 

Phone:
0471 - 2307589

'Ashiyana'
Malapparambu,
P.O. Kozhikode
Phone:
0495 - 2370112
Mobile:
+91-9447165795

noorbeenarasheed[at]gmail[dot]com  

3. Prof .K.A.Thulasi (Member)

Phone:
0471 - 2307589

 

Krishna Nivas
Shomur, Palakkad - 679 121
Mobile:
09446433544

-NA-

4. Dr. Prameela Devi, (Member) Phone:
0471-2307589
'Aparna', Aanakkal, P.O. Kannjirappalli,
Kottayam - 686508
Phone:
04828-206866
Mobile:
09447038066

-NA-

5. Dr. Lissy Jose, (Member) Phone:
0471-2303656
'Aranjniyil', Chelad PO, Kothamangalam,
Ernakulam - 686691
Phone:
0485 - 2570636
Mobile:
09447137589

lissjose[at]gmail[dot]com

6. Shri K. Shylasree,
(Member Secretary)
Phone:
0471-2307590
-

-NA-

7. Shri Zachariah George,
Director
Phone:
0471-2307591
-

-NA-

Back to Top


Madhya Pradesh (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Lata Wankhede,
Chairperson

35, Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Khand-2, Ist floor, Shyamla Hills, Bhopal - 462002
Phone:
0755-2661802
Fax No:
0755-2661806

515, Banglow E-8, Near Danapani Arera Colony, Bhopal
Phone:
Mobile:
+91-9424480007

scw-mp[at]nic[dot]in,
upmaraiswcmp[at]nic[dot]in
2. Smt. Ganga Uike 
Member
Phone:
0755-2666921 (TeleFax)
Mobile:
+91-9424968413
-NA-
3. Smt. Usha Singh Solanki,
Member Secretary
Phone:
0755-2661813
A-179, New Minal, Raj Homes, Bhopal
Mobile:
+91-9425184993

-NA-

Back to Top


Maharashtra (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Vijaya Rahatkar,
Chairperson

Gruha Nirman Bhawan Mhada Bldg., Kalanagar, Bandra (E) Mumbai - 400 051
Phone:
022-26590739
Fax:
022-26591541

Mobile:
+91-9765000133

mscwmahilaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

vijayarahatkar[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Neeta Thakre,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9823313119
neetathakre70[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Smt. Shobha Benjarge,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-8007218741
sdenjarge[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Gayatai Karad,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9623443722
ganeshkarhad2222[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Smt. Vinda Kirtikar,
Member
- Mobile:
+91-9223322550
vindakirtikar[at]rediffmail[dot]com
6. Smt. Devyani Thakare, 
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9860785740
dhirendrast[at]gmail[dot]com
7. Smt. Asha Landge,
Member
- -Mobile:
+91-9892088946, 9892640157
advovateashalandge[at]gmail[dot]com
8. Mr. A.N. Tripathi,
(Member Secretary)
Phone: 022-26590050  -NA-Mobile:
+91-9420488306

mscpcr[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Manipur (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. K. Sobita Devi,
(Chairperson)

DC Office Complex, North Block, Post Office LAMPHELPAT, Imphal, Manipur-795001
Phone:0385-2411880

Mobile:
+91-9436022691
contact[at]manipurwomencommission[dot]gov[dot]in
mscw_imphal[at]yahoo[dot]com
2. Ms. Hodam Piteswori@Memi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9856189186
hodammem[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Ms. June Rose Vaiphei, Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9862067015
jrvaiphei[at]gmail[dot]com
4. S. Megh Chandra Sharma, Member Secretary

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9856160791
-NA-

Back to Top


Meghalaya (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Theilin Phanbuh (Chairperson)

Meghalaya State Commission for Women, Lower Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Telefax: 0364-2501998

36, Lachumiere, Shillong, Meghalaya
Mobile:
+91-9863114975

mscwshillong[at]gmail[dot]com,

theilinphanbuh[at]yahoo[dot]in
2. Smti. Gamchi Timre R. Marak Vice-Chairperson

-do-

Mobile : +91-94361 -13547 -NA-
3. Ms. Meena Kharkongor, Member

-do-

Nongrim Rd., Laitumkhrah, Shillong - 3
Mobile:
+91-98630 -82311
cathymee-24[at]ymail[dot]com
4. Kumari. W. Tariang,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91-98631 -05610
-NA-
5. Smti. Angela R Watre Ingty,
Member

-do-

Mobile :
+91 - 98633 -08124
-NA-
6. Ms. Iadalyne Tariang,
Member Secretary
-do- -NA- iadatariang[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Mizoram

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Pi Vanlalawmpuii Chawngthu, (Chairperson)

Peter Street, Upper Khatla Aizawl, Mizoram - 796001
Phone:
0389-2319614
0389-2334997

Mobile:
+91-9862364956

womencommissionmizoram[at]rediffmail[dot]com

2. Pi Sylvie Z. Ralte,
Member
- - -
3. Dr. Lalrindiki Fanai,
Member
- - -
4. Dr. Zokaituangi,
Member
- - -
5. Pi Lalrosangi Zama,
Member
- - -
6. Dr. T. Vanalaltlani,
Member
- - -
7. Pi Tlangthanmawii,
Member
- - -
8. Pi Lalbiakkimi, DSWO,
Member Secretary (Additional Charge)
- - -

Back to Top


Nagaland

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Temsula,
(Chairperson)

Red Cross Complex, 1st Floor, Kohima-797001
Phone:
0370-2242670 (O)
0370-2241224 (F)

47 Singrijan, Dimapur, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-9402993585

nwcommission[at]hotmail[dot]com,
prof_imtitemsulo[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

2. Ms. Kakheli Jakhalu,
Member

-do-

Officers Hill Below Raj Bahwan, Kohima, Nagaland
Mobile:
+91-8014448608

-NA-

Back to Top


Odisha (updated on 04/11/2015) (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr. Lopamudra Baxipatra (Chairperson) Block No. 1 & 2, 3rd Floor, Toshali Bhawan, Satyanagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha - 751007 
Phone: 0674-2573850/
2573870(F)
Mobile:
+919437033704
lopamudra[dot]baxipatra[at]gmail[dot]com,
 
oscw[dot]od[at]nic[dot]in
2. Mrs. Snigdharani Panigrahi, Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9437698601
singdhapanigrahi[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Mrs. Basanti Majhi,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-8895753568

-NA-

4. Ms. Kusum Rath,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-8280278234
kusumrath[at]gmail[dot]com
5. Ms. Snehanjali Mohanty,
Member

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9838645354
snehanjali2008[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Punjab (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Paramjeet Kaur Landran,
(Chairperson)

SCO No. -57, 58, 59 Sector-17-C (Top floor in front of Neelam Cinema) Chandigarh.
Phone:
0172-2783607

Mobile:
+91-9814524625
landranparamjit05[at]gmail[dot]com
punjabwomencommission[at]gmail[dot]com 
2. Mr. Himmat Singh,
(Member Secretary)
-do- Mobile:
+91-9953631957

-NA-

Back to Top


Rajasthan (Helpline No. 0141-2744000)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Suman Sharma,
Chairperson

Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur
Phone:
0141-2779001,02,03,04
0141-2227889

6/352, Malviya Nagar,
Jaipur
Mobile:
+91-9414042722

suman.sharma.bjp[at]gmail[dot]com, raj.rajyamahilaaaayog[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Dr. Reeta Bhargav,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9414930777
reeta.bhargava63[at]gmail[dot]com
3. Dr. Somya Gurjar,
Member
-do- Mobile:
+91-9461585400
drsomya[dot]gurjar[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Smt. Amrita Choudhary,
Member Secretary
-do- - -
5. Mr. Nathulal Champawat, 
Registrar
-do- - -

Back to Top


Sikkim

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Rehana Rai,
(Chairperson)

Sikkim State Commission for women, Old secretariat Below Super Market Govt. of Sikkim, Gangtok - 737101
Phone:
03592-203051

Mobile:
+91-8145884246

sscwsikkim[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Ms. Phurmit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434408377, 9609874075

-NA-

3. Ms. Lhakit Lepcha (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9474350323

-NA-

4. Ms. Lakhi Doma Bhutia (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9775180889

-NA-

5. Ms. Sanju Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434143783/9733285948

-NA-

6. Ms.Shanti Rai (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9609874075

-NA-

7. Ms. Phuri Sherpa (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9932296334

-NA-

8. Ms. Mridula Agarwal (Member)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434103128

agarwalmridula[at]hotmail[dot]com

9. Ms. P.C. Bhutia (Member secretary)

-do-

Mobile:
+91-9434486999

-NA-

Back to Top


Tamil Nadu (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Dr Visalakshi Nedunchezhian,
(Chairperson)
Tamil Nadu State Commission for Women, NO.735, Devaneya Bavanar Noolagam, 2nd Floor, Anna Salai, Chennai-600002

Phone: 044 - 28592750
Direct Phone : 28551155
- chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
2. Tmt. V. Amuthavalli, IAS Member Secretary -do- - -

Back to Top


Telangana

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Dr. Tripurana Venkata Ratnam, Chairperson

IInd floor, Buddha Bhavan, Secunderabad - 500 003
Phone:
040-27542017
040-2754015
Fax:
040-27542017

Srikakulam District
PJ-505m Panjagutta, MLA Complex, Hyderabad - 82
Mobile:
9908844454

statewomenscommission[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Smt. Paruchuru Jamuna, Member -do-

Director (Advocacy), Society for Elimination of Rural Poverty (SERP), Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad
Address : 1-16-7913, Sai Nagar, Colon, Lothukunta Alwal, Secunderabad 500 015
Mobile:
+91-9849912704

-NA-
3. Dr. Sunitha Krishnan, Member -do- Address : 20-4-34, Behind Charminar Bus Stop, Hyderabad
Mobile:
+91-9848025014
-NA-
4. Smt. Thoti Malleswari, Member -do-

Laddigam Village, Chodupally Mandal, Chittor Dist.
Mobile:
+91-9000310989

-NA-
5. Smt. Mukkala Kasturi, Member -do- Repada Mandal, Vizayanagaram Dist.
Mobile:
+91-9989422225
-NA-
6. Smt. Feroz Begum, Member -do- H.No. 1.C62, Iyrum Manzil Colony, Hyderabad
Mobile:
+91-9985840566
-NA-
7. Ms. K Rajyalakshmi, Secretary -do- Mobile:
+91-9440685505
apwomenscommission[at]yahoo[dot]co.[dot]in

Back to Top


Tripura (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Ms. Manika Dutta Roy,
(Chairperson)
H. G. Basak Road, Melarmath Agartala, Tripura West-799001
Phone:
0381-2323355
Fax :
0381-2322912

Mobile:
+91-9862583795

tcw_t[at]rediffmail[dot]com
chairscwtn[at]yahoo[dot]in
tripuracommissionforwomen[at]gmail[dot]com
2. Ms. Tulsi Debbarma,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9402387506 -NA-
3. Adv. Nandita Guha,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436464102 nanditaguha1970[at]gmail[dot]com
4. Ms. Manoara Begum,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9856548685

-NA-
5. Ms. Gita Das,
Member

-do-

Mobile: +91-9436981993 -NA-
6. Ms. Aparna De,
Member Secretary
0381-2322912(O)

Mobile: +91-9436134659

aparanade2004[at]gmail[dot]com

Back to Top


Uttar Pradesh (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Ms. Zareena urf Fatma Usmani,
(Chairperson)

U.P. State Commission for Women, IIIrd Floor, Rajya Manav Adhikar Bhwan,T.C. - 34, V, Vibhuti Khand, Gomati Nagar, Lucknow - 226010

Phone: 0522-2305870, 0522-2305870 (Fax)

628/73 K Shakti Nagar Faizabad Road Lucknow
Mobile:
9826649159 

up[dot]mahilaayog[at]yahoo[dot]com

2. Ms. Suman Yadav,
(
Vice-Chairperson)

Phone: 0522-2304904

14/98-10 Sarangnath calony, Sarnath, Varanasi.

village Ramgarhwa, post Khetalpur, polish station Chaubepur, Varanasi

-NA-

3. Professor Dr. Surbhi Shukla,
(Vice-Chairperson)

Phone: 0522-2304902

29, 90/40 Omnagar, Sultanpur

-NA-

4. Smt. Kusum Prajapati, (Member) -do-
Village Ghoghali, Post - Nehiya, Varanasi

-NA-

5. Smt Shweta Singh, (Member) -do-
Village and Post Shankarpur, Basti

-NA-

6. Zubeda Chaudjary, (Member) -do-
Village - Sakdihawa, Post Itairampur, Balrampur

-NA-

7. Dr. Smt. Benjeer, (Member) -do-
H.No. - 330, Near Gurudwara, Shahabad, Mohalla Kuharapeer, Bareilly

-NA-

8. Smt. Sumitra Yadav, (Member) -do-
Village and Post Indara, Mau

-NA-

9. Smt. Rehana Siddqi, (Member) -do-
Village Kusumi, Post Jahanai, Pratapgarh

-NA-

10. Smt. Sheela Singh, (Member) -do-
828, Chandrabhwan, Nirala Nagar, Raebareli

-NA-

11. Smt Raj Devi Chaudhary, (Member) -do-
66, New Karhaida Colony, Mohan Nagar, Ghaziabad

-NA-

12. Ku. Sushma Yadav, (Member) -do-
Mohalla Pehlapur Chirgaon, Jhansi

-NA-

13. Smt Archana Rathor, (Member) -do-
Village and Post - Purab Patai, Chitrakoot

-NA-

14. Smt. Gita Gupta, (Member) -do-
Dibiyapur, Auraya

-NA-

15. Smt. Ashok Pandey, (Member) -do-
Sanjay Nagar, Eta

-NA-

16. Smt. Rita Gupta, (Member) -do-
H.No. 202, Near Nagar Palika Office, Mainpuri

-NA-

17. Smt. Minakshi Vyas, (Member) -do-
110-A, Brij Enclave Colony, Sudarpur, Varanasi

-NA-

18. Smt. Ranjana Singh, (Member) -do-
Faizabad

-NA-

19. Smt Aruna Trivedi, (Member) -do-
A-10, Park Road, Vidhayak Nivas - 6, Lucknow

-NA-

20. Smt Indrasan Tripathi, (Member) -do-
W/o Late Rajendra Nath Tripathi, Pichhali Khurd Tharauli, Gubarhawa Bazar, Near Railway Station, Naugarh, Siddharth Nagar

-NA-

Back to Top


Uttarakhand (updated on 02/11/2015)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Sarojini Kaintura
(Chairperson)

Uttarakhan Rajya Mahila Aayog, Mahila Sashaktikaran evam Bal Vikas Bhawan, Near Nanda Ki Chowki, Vikas Nagar Road, Sudwoaula, Prem Nagar, Dehradun - 248007  Uttarakhand
Phone:
0135-2775817 (Tele Fax)

Mobile: +91-9412551844

women[dot]commission[dot]uk[at]gmail[dot]com

2.

Smt. Prabhavati Gaur,
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do- Mobile: +91-9412026871

-NA-

3. Smt. Amita Lohani,
(Vice-Chairperson)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9927772206

-NA-

4.

Smt. Anita Lingwal,
(Member)

-do-

Mobile: +91-9557180633

-NA-

5. Smt. Vimla Khanna,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9897974789

-NA-

6. Smt. Puspa Gautam,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9456119673

-NA-

7. Smt. Gazala Zabeen,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9917171441

-NA-

8. Smt. Krishna Khatri,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9997106263

-NA-

9. Smt. Saroj Devi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720598460

-NA-

10. Smt. Vishakha Khetwal,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9720809111

-NA-

11. Smt. Tara Pangtey,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412163785

-NA-

12. Smt. Jaya Joshi,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9837206724

-NA-

13. Smt. Reja Chaudhari,
(Member)
-do-

Mobile: +91-9412119013

-NA-

14.

Ramindri Mundrawal,
Member secretary

-do- Mobile: +91-9412055822

-NA-

Back to Top


West Bengal  (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Smt. Sunanda Mukherjee(Chairperson)

West Bengal Commission for Women, "Jalasampad Bhavan", (Ground Floor & 10th Floor), Block-DF, Sector - I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091

Phone: 033-23595609, 23210154,
23345324 (Fax)

2/106, Sri Colony,
Kolkata 700 092,
West Bengal

Mobile: +91-9830532856

wbcw[dot]org[at]gmail[dot]com

2. Smt. Dola Sen,
(Vice-Chairperson)

-do-

Arpan Apartment, Block - A Flat No.2, Ground Floor, Teghoria (Opposite Loknath Temple) Kolkata - 700 069.

Mobile:+91-9830361241

ds2011[dot]2011[at]rediffmail[dot]com

3. Smt. Naina Das
(Member)

-do-

72/4, S.N. Banerjee Road, Kolkata -  
Pin-700 014

Mobile: +91-9433072829
-NA-
4. Dr. Sikha Sarkar Aditya,
(Member)

-do-

3A, Burdwan Residency, 1, Ramkrishna Road, P.O. & Dist. Burdwan - 713 101.

Mobile: +91-9434311988

-NA-

5. Smt. Rehena Khatun,
(Member) 

-do-

ViiI. Tarulia, P.O. Balisha, P.S. Asokenagar, Dist. North 24 Pgs. Pin-743702 

Mobile: +91-9232750832

rehena6[at]gmail[dot]com

6. Smt. Chaitali Dutta, 
(Member)

-do-

M-l/5, J.U. Teachers' Qtr., J.U. Main Campus, Kolkata-700032

Mobile: +91-9903168711

-NA-

7. Smt. June Maliah,
(Member)

-do-

Ironside Apartment, 11/3, Ballygunj 2nd Lane, Kolkata-7000 19

Mobile: +91-9903147821,
Phone: (033) 2287-3178

junemaliah[at]yahoo[dot]com

8. Smt. Sunita Saha,
(Member)

-do-

6 Sukur Sarkar Lane, P.O. Park Street, Kolkata-700016

Mobile: +91-9831010162
Phone: 033-2249-9696, 033-2227-6886

-NA-

9. Dr. Uma Soren,
(Member)

-do-

Uttar Bamda, P.O. & P.S. Jhargram, Dist. Paschim Medinipu Pin-721507

Mobile: +91-9883123818

-NA-

10. Smt. Nandita Chowdhury,
(Member)

-do-

42/5, Dharamdas Kundu Lane, P.O. Shibpur, Dist. Howrah, Pin - 711 102

Mobile: +91-9831894218
11. Smt. Suparna Das Ahamed, IAS, Commissioner of the Govt. of West Bengal & Member Secretary, WBSCW

-do-

Mobile: +91-9830141712
Phone: 033-2321-5895

-NA-

Back to Top


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Chandigarh

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Dadra and Nagar Haveli

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Daman and Diu

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


Lakshadweep

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

-NA-

Back to Top


National Capital Territory of Delhi (WebSite) 

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1. Smt. Swati Maliwal, (Chairperson) C- Block, IInd Floor, Vikas Bhawan, I.P. Estate, New Delhi-110 002
Phone:
011-23379150, 23378044
 -NA- Chairperson_dcw [at]rediffmail[dot]com 
2. Ms. Archna Arora,
Member Secretary

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
3. Smt. Promila Gupta,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
4. Ms. Sarika Chaudhary, Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-
5. Smt. Fraheen Malick,
Member

-do-

 -NA-  -NA-

Back to Top


Puducherry (WebSite)

S. No. Name & Designation Office Residence Email
1.

Tmt. K. SUNDARI,
(Chairperson)

No. 20, 100 Ft. Road, Natesan, Pondicherry-605005
Phone:
0413-2205153 (Tele-Fax)

No.11, Sathya Nagar West, Puducherry-605 011.
Phone: 0413-2248353
Mobile: 9846164996, 9994939696

-NA-

 

2.

S. Amudha,
(Member)

-do-

No.34, Sagayamadha Padasalai Street, Govindasalai, Puducherry-605001.

Mobile: 8870969164

-NA-

3.

Dr. Devipriya,
(Member)

-do-

No. 1, 1st Cross, Kurunji Street, Jothi Nagar, Mudaliarpet, Puducherry-605004.

Mobile: 9442034437

-NA-

4.

A.J. Jamila @ Nazeemz Bee,
(Member)

-do-

No.100, Amman Koil Street, Orleanpet, Puduchery-605005.

Mobile: 7708882083

-NA-

5.

M. Nagajothi,
(Member)

-do-

No.12, West Street, Bahour, Puducherry-607402.

Mobile: 9344117871

-NA-

6.

Rosaline Premselvi Bertin, Advocate,
(Member)

-do-

No.19, St. Francis Xavier Street, Nethaji Nagar-I, Uppalam, Puducherry-605001. Mobile: 9443887855

-NA-

7.

K. Sujatha, Teacher,
(Member)

-do-

LIG 207, Housing Board, Kurumbapet, Puducherry.

Mobile: 9790627629

-NA-

Back to Top


   
  
  
About NCW | Commission | Reaching out | Contact us | Publications | Programmes | Highlights | NCW Reports | NCW Directory | Site Map  | Tender/Notices 
Complaints & Investigation | Research and studies | Legal | Public relation | Non-resident Indians | Right to Information | Your Views
Copyright   2011 - 2012 National Comission for Women, All Rights reserved.